Privacy Policy

  • GENERAL INFORMATION

Within the scope of the services we provide on www.lacivertyapi.com.tr  This text has been prepared in order to enlighten you regarding the storage, recording, processing and transfer of the data belonging to all persons using our website, benefiting from our services, entering into a contractual relationship with us.

Büsan Özel Org. Sanayi Bölgesi Fevzi Çakmak Mah. 10654 Sk. No:12 Karatay / KONYA    Within the scope of the services we provide to you and in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 ("KVKK"), we share below detailed information about your data collected, recorded, stored, processed and possible to be transferred.

As it is known, during the acquisition of personal data within the scope of Article 10 of the KVKK, the data controller;

a)Identity of the data controller and its representative, if any,

b)For what purpose personal data will be processed,

c)To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred,

d)Method and legal reason for collecting personal data,

e)Other rights enumerated in Article 11”

has an obligation and obligation to give information about.

In this context and in accordance with the provisions of the relevant legislation and as a data controller; Within the scope of legal reasons and if express consent is given despite express consent, all your general and private personal data you have communicated to us will be "recorded, classified, processed, stored, updated and disclosed to third parties where permitted by the legislation", mutual rights and We inform you about our obligations.

  • DEFINITIONS

In order for the disclosure text to be understood clearly and without any explanation, the terms and meanings defined below within the scope of KVKK are presented to your attention.

In this context;

Explicit Consent: Consent on a specific subject, based on information and declared with free will,

Anonymization: Making personal data unrelated to an identified or identifiable natural person under any circumstances, even by matching with other data,

Relevant Person:   The real person whose personal data is processed,

Personal Data: All kinds of information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person,

Processing of Personal Data: Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, through fully or partially automatic means of personal data or non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system All kinds of operations performed on data such as classification or prevention of use,

Board: The Personal Data Protection Board,

Authority: The Personal Data Protection Authority,

Data Processor: Real or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller,

Data Recording System: The recording system in which personal data are structured and processed according to certain criteria,

Data Supervisor: Real or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system,

expresses.

  • DATA CONTROLLER

"Data controller" within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698; LACİVERT YAPI San. Ve Tic. A.S. Company.

In this context, article 11 of the KVKK regarding the rights of the relevant persons is included in the last part of this clarification text.

Your requests regarding your data, which will be explained below; Büsan Özel Org. Sanayi Bölgesi Fevzi Çakmak Mah. 10654 Sk. No:12 Karatay / KONYA, or you can send a notification to the e-mail address bilgi@lacivertyapi.com.tr

 

  • CONDITIONS OF DATA PROCESSING AND EXPRESS CONSENT

The conditions for the processing of personal data are stated within the scope of article 5 of the KVKK. In this context, 5/2 of KVKK. With personal data not included in Article 6/3. The processing of personal data that is not subject to the article is subject to express consent.

In line with the exceptions regulated by article 5 paragraph 2 and article 6 paragraph 3 of the KVKK; (i) it is clearly stipulated in the law, (ii) is mandatory for the protection of the life or bodily integrity of the person who is unable to disclose his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid, (iii) is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract. (iv) It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation, (v) the data subject is made public by himself, (vi) data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, (iv) it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties to the contract, vii) will be able to collect and process your personal data, including your personal data of special nature, without the express consent of the data subject, for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

Again, a similar regulation was made regarding the transfer of data and transferring it abroad and exceptions were specified within the scope of Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK.

Explanation of explicit consent and informing your party is essential. In this context, express consent is the consent that is based on information and expressed with free will regarding a specific subject.

For the processing of your personal data, which are not included in the scope of exceptions by you, only the existence of explicit consent is sought. In this context, consent and consent declarations given freely, with sufficient information and without any hesitation are considered as express consent, and your personal data will only be processed with the occurrence of express consent in cases where express consent is required..

In this regard, we request your consent for exceptions, except for the processing, storage, recording, anonymization when necessary, and sharing with third parties of your personal data that will be obtained during the contractual relationship.

For this reason, open consent forms have been shared with you on the site, and explicit consent forms will be sent to you in the contracts signed with you.

As you have been informed, you are requested to check the consent boxes. As a matter of fact, if it is necessary to state again and as stated in this text, your general and private personal data of your party will be processed with consent.

 

  • YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO BE PROCESSED AND PURPOSE OF PROCESSING

As stated in the About Us section; We see you as part of the www.lacivertyapi.com.tr family. In this context, another way of reflection of the value given to you is the way we approach your personal data that you have communicated to us.

We strive to provide you with a form that emphasizes quality in the most appropriate and advantageous way, and in this context, your personal data are collected as follows.

Firstly;

  • The names and surnames of the customers who are the customers, T.C. It is obligatory to share the information of the customers / prospective customers with law enforcement within the scope of the provisions of the legislation on Identity Notification, in order to prepare the appropriate contract for you as mutually agreed, to issue invoices, to make accounting calculations, to be notified in case of dispute and in case of official authorities' requests,
  • Communication tools such as your phone number, address, e-mail address; In order to provide you with a better service, to receive order confirmations before the contractual relationship is established, to provide you with the best services closely during the contract relationship, to communicate with you on the following issues,
  • IBAN numbers, bank account numbers and payment information belonging to you; It is stored, processed and recorded so that the contract can be fulfilled.

In this context, the consent on our site

To serve you better, to provide various advantages, to provide information about sales, marketing, information, promotions, to provide information about campaigns and conditions, to conduct surveys, customer satisfaction surveys, to provide and accelerate your purchases, to plan our commercial and / or business strategies Planning and execution of the activities necessary for the provision and promotion of the products and services offered by us according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons, providing the legal, technical and commercial-business security of the relevant persons who have a business relationship with us, visitor creating and tracking records, creating campaigns, cross-selling, determining the target audience, carrying out activities that increase the user experience by tracking customer movements, improving the functioning of the website and mobile application, and m Personalizing according to customer needs, conducting direct and indirect marketing, conducting personalized marketing and remarketing activities, conducting personal segmentation, targeting, analysis and in-house reporting activities, conducting market research, planning and executing customer satisfaction activities and customer relationship management processes The planning and execution of the sales and marketing processes of the products and / or services of our shopping site, the planning and execution of the processes of creating and / or increasing the commitment to the products and / or services offered by our shopping site and in accordance with the approval of our customers for the purposes listed, and can be shared with the persons specified in this disclosure text.

Carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by our site and carrying out the related business processes,

-     Establishment of possible rights and receivable claims of the relevant parties,

-          Giving information to the authorized institutions based on the legislation,

-          Law on Consumer Protection, Law on Regulation of Retail Trade, Law on Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Distance Agreements Ensuring that the obligations are fulfilled within the scope of the regulation and other legal legislation,

-          Your personal data will be processed for the purpose of receiving and delivering your orders, in order to fulfill the e-commerce exchange you make on our site and to carry out the relevant process.

There are open consent boxes under and in the annexes of the contracts. In this context, as you have been informed, you are requested to check the consent boxes.

 

  • TRANSFER OF DATA

Your personal data may be shared by the business units in order to benefit from the products and services offered by our site by the business units and if third parties are approved for the management of business processes, planning and execution of commercial and / or business strategies.

In addition, it may be transferred to our company officials, affiliates, business partners, suppliers, shareholders, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and private institutions for the above-mentioned purposes by us.

It can be shared with payment institutions for the purpose of authentication in accordance with the Regulation on Measures to Prevent Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing published in the Official Gazette dated January 9, 2008 and numbered 26751.

Again, within the scope of the Identity Notification Law No. 1174 ("KBK"); As it is legally required to share the identity information of the people who will become customers, your information will be shared with law enforcement through the Identity Notification System.

Our party will be able to transfer personal data to third parties in the country as well as abroad, within the scope of the above-mentioned purposes, provided that they meet the conditions stipulated in the KVKK.

 

  • THE PROCEDURE OF COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, LEGAL REASONS

In line with the above-mentioned purposes, your personal data can be presented to you with the most appropriate and most advantageous campaigns, legally obligatory cases, required within the scope and integrity of contracts, determination of campaign strategies, in accordance with general principles, for the period foreseen in the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which the personal data are processed. it is essential to be preserved.

In this context, in order to determine the storage periods in accordance with the general principles, evaluations are made together with the purpose of the process within the scope of the provisions of the legal legislation regarding each data processing. Therefore, personal data are stored until the minimum legal obligation periods and the expiry of the statute of limitations.

With the expiration of the periods, if the purpose of processing personal data within the scope of any process disappears; Your personal data are anonymized, deleted and / or destroyed in accordance with the KVKK.

In this respect, your personal data is collected through all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media in order to provide the services offered by us in accordance with the legislation in line with the above-mentioned purposes and to fulfill the obligations of our company arising from the contract and laws in a complete and correct manner, and is being processed.

Your personal data will be collected, processed and shared within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK and in line with the legal reasons and purposes stipulated within the scope of this clarification text.

 

  • DATA RETENTION

Your personal data that you have submitted to us for the purposes explained in this text within the scope of the principle of limitation; are processed in a limited period of time that requires processing in accordance with the practices and traditions of commercial life; After the expiration date, they are deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

Besides these; In cases explicitly stipulated in the laws, your data which is obligatory for our company to fulfill its legal obligation as a data controller, which is made public by the person concerned, and which must be processed for the legitimate interests of our company, which has the title of data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed, If it is passed, it can only be used to achieve the purposes listed as restricted in this sentence.

For these reasons, your personal data stored will not be allowed to be accessed for any other purpose and can only be used in case of necessity. Your personal data will be duly deleted, destroyed or anonymized in the event of the termination of the aforementioned essential situations.

 

  • RIGHTS OF THE DATA OWNER

All your requests regarding personal data recorded, stored, collected, processed and transferred by us, as stated above bilgi@lacivertyapi.com.tr you can do it to your e-mail address.

In this context, your requests will be concluded free of charge within thirty (30) working days at the latest, in accordance with the KVKK and taking into account the nature of the request.

However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, it may be possible to request the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. 

 

In accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK, the relevant persons (data owners);

  • Learning whether personal data related to them is processed, 
  • If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this, 
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose, 
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad, 
  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of these changes to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
  • To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been collected, processed and transferred in accordance with the provisions of the law and the relevant legislation, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, 
  • Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

Regarding the matters on this form, changes may be made in line with legal and technological developments.